Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Bullard St Neighborhood Association 6:30 pm
Bullard St Neighborhood Association @
Sep 2 @ 6:30 pm
Bullard St Neighborhood Association- Meets at Global Charter School the first Monday of the month at 6:30 PM. Contact: Ken Resendes and Joy Trudeau. Contact:  bsna02746@aol.com or joyken@aol.com
3
Cove St. Neighborhood Association 6:00 pm
Cove St. Neighborhood Association @ Howland Green Library
Sep 3 @ 6:00 pm
Cove St. Neighborhood Association- 600 PM @Howland Green Library Contact Celeine Saraiva at 508-997-9930 Celeine1@comcast.net
4
Buttonwood Park Historic Neighborhood Meeting 7:00 pm
Buttonwood Park Historic Neighborhood Meeting @ Buttonwood Senior Center
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm
Buttonwood Park Historic Neighborhood Meeting.   This group has re-organized and Meets the 1st Wednesday of each month at the Buttonwood Senior Center, 7:00PM. This meeting is currently chaired by Councilor –At- Large, Naomi Carney. Contact: Naomi.Carney@newbedford-ma.
Buttonwood Park Historic Neighborhood Meeting 7:00 pm
Buttonwood Park Historic Neighborhood Meeting @ Buttonwood Senior Center
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm
Buttonwood Park Historic Neighborhood Meeting.   This group has re-organized and Meets the 1st Wednesday of each month at the Buttonwood Senior Center, 7:00PM. This meeting is currently chaired by Councilor –At- Large, Naomi Carney. Contact: Naomi.Carney@newbedford-ma.
5
New Bedford Housing Authority 4:30 pm
New Bedford Housing Authority @ New Bedford Housing Authority 4th Floor
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm
September 05, 2019 Agenda
School Committee – Finance Sub-Committee 5:00 pm
School Committee – Finance Sub-Committee @ Paul Rodrigues Administration building room 119
Sep 5 @ 5:00 pm
September 05, 2019 Agenda
School Committee – Finance Sub-Committee 5:30 pm
School Committee – Finance Sub-Committee @ Paul Rodrigues Administration building room 119
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm
September 05, 2019 Agenda
6
Board of Assessors 9:00 am
Board of Assessors @ Assessors Office, Room #112
Sep 6 @ 9:00 am
September 06, 2019 Agenda Minutes
7
8
9
School Department – Regular Meeting 6:00 pm
School Department – Regular Meeting @ Keith Middle School, Community Room
Sep 9 @ 6:00 pm
September 09, 2019 Agenda
West End Neighborhood Association 6:00 pm
West End Neighborhood Association @ Temple Landing Community Room
Sep 9 @ 6:00 pm
West End Neighborhood Association- Meets the 2nd Monday of the month at Temple Landing Community Room at 6PM. Contact: Kenneth Houtman
10
Olympia Towers Residents Meeting 2:00 pm
Olympia Towers Residents Meeting
Sep 10 @ 2:00 pm
Olympia  Towers Residents Meeting- Meets the second Tuesday of each month in the community room at 2PM. Contact: John Lobo.
Taber Mills Resident Council 4:00 pm
Taber Mills Resident Council @ Taber Mills, Coffin Ave entrance
Sep 10 @ 4:00 pm
Taber Mills Resident Council- Meets the 2nd Tuesday of the month, 4PM at Taber Mills, Coffin Ave entrance. Contact: Bill Jennings, Wjennings1943@gmail.com
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical High School – School Committee 6:30 pm
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical High School – School Committee @ Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical High School
Sep 10 @ 6:30 pm
September 10, 2019 Agenda
11
12
Council on Aging 9:00 am
Council on Aging @ Council on Aging, Building #9
Sep 12 @ 9:00 am
September 12, 2019 Agenda
New Bedford Port Authority 5:00 pm
New Bedford Port Authority @ New Bedford Port Authority
Sep 12 @ 5:00 pm
September 12, 2019 Agenda  
13
Board of Assessors *Cancelled 9:00 am
Board of Assessors *Cancelled @ Assessors Office, Room #112
Sep 13 @ 9:00 am
September 13, 2019
14
15
16
Retirement Board 9:00 am
Retirement Board @ Retirement Board, Suite 203A
Sep 16 @ 9:00 am
September 16, 2019 Agenda
18
Clark’s Point Neighborhood Association,- Meets the third Wednesday of the month 6:30 pm
Clark’s Point Neighborhood Association,- Meets the third Wednesday of the month @ Waste Water Treatment Center
Sep 18 @ 6:30 pm
Clark’s Point Neighborhood Association,- Meets the third Wednesday of the month, 6:30 PM @ Waste Water Treatment Center, Contact: Celine Saraiva at Celeine1@comcast.net
19
King Village Residents Association 12:33 pm
King Village Residents Association
Sep 19 @ 12:33 pm
King Village Residents Association meets the third Thursday of each month in the community room, 11:00AM. Contact: John Lobo
20
Board of Assessors 9:00 am
Board of Assessors @ Assessors Office, Room #112
Sep 20 @ 9:00 am
September 20, 2019 Agenda  
21
22
23
24
Library Board of Trustees 3:30 pm
Library Board of Trustees @ Main Library
Sep 24 @ 3:30 pm
September 24, 2019
AJ Gomes Neighborhood Association 6:30 pm
AJ Gomes Neighborhood Association @ AJ Gomes School
Sep 24 @ 6:30 pm
AJ Gomes Neighborhood Association- Meets  the last Tuesday of the month,6:30  PM at the AJ Gomes School. Contact: Buddy Andrade at obvdcbr@yahoo.com
25
Mt Pleasant Neighborhood Association 6:30 pm
Mt Pleasant Neighborhood Association @ Sacred Heart Church
Sep 25 @ 6:30 pm
Mt Pleasant Neighborhood Association- Meets the last Wednesday of the month, 6:30 PM @Sacred Heart Church, Contact: George Ferriera.
26
27
28
29
30