Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
3
4
5
Bullard St Neighborhood Association 6:30 pm
Bullard St Neighborhood Association @
Jul 5 @ 6:30 pm
Bullard St Neighborhood Association- Meets at Global Charter School the first Monday of the month at 6:30 PM. Contact: Ken Resendes and Joy Trudeau. Contact:  bsna02746@aol.com or joyken@aol.com
6
Cove St. Neighborhood Association 6:00 pm
Cove St. Neighborhood Association @ Howland Green Library
Jul 6 @ 6:00 pm
Cove St. Neighborhood Association- 600 PM @Howland Green Library Contact Celeine Saraiva at 508-997-9930 Celeine1@comcast.net
7
New Bedford Port Authority 5:00 pm
New Bedford Port Authority @ New Bedford Port Authority conference room
Jul 7 @ 5:00 pm
July 7, 2021 Agenda  
Buttonwood Park Historic Neighborhood Meeting 7:00 pm
Buttonwood Park Historic Neighborhood Meeting @ Buttonwood Senior Center
Jul 7 @ 7:00 pm
Buttonwood Park Historic Neighborhood Meeting.   This group meets the 1st Wednesday of each month at the Buttonwood Senior Center, 7:00PM. This meeting is currently chaired by Councilor –At- Large, Naomi Carney. Contact: Naomi.Carney@newbedford-ma.gov Click here for Flyer
8
Olympia Towers Residents Meeting 2:00 pm
Olympia Towers Residents Meeting
Jul 8 @ 2:00 pm
Olympia Towers Residents Meeting:  Meets second Thursday of each month at 2 PM Contact: John Lobo John.lobo@newbedford-ma.gov
School Committee – Facilities Sub-Committee Meeting 5:00 pm
School Committee – Facilities Sub-Committee Meeting @ Held Remotely
Jul 8 @ 5:00 pm
July 8, 2021 Agenda
School Committee – Finance Sub-Committee 6:00 pm
School Committee – Finance Sub-Committee @ Held Remotely
Jul 8 @ 6:00 pm
July 8, 2021 Agenda
10
11
12
West End Neighborhood Association 5:00 pm
West End Neighborhood Association @ Temple Landing Community Room
Jul 12 @ 5:00 pm
West End Neighborhood Association- Meets the 2nd Monday of the month at Temple Landing Community Room at 5PM. Contact: Kenneth Houtman
School Department – Regular Meeting 6:00 pm
School Department – Regular Meeting @ Held Remotely
Jul 12 @ 6:00 pm
July 12, 2021 Agenda
13
New Bedford Water Board 2:30 pm
New Bedford Water Board @ DPI Conference Room
Jul 13 @ 2:30 pm
July 13, 2021 Agenda
Taber Mills Resident Council 4:00 pm
Taber Mills Resident Council @ Taber Mills, Coffin Ave entrance
Jul 13 @ 4:00 pm
Taber Mills Resident Council- Meets the 2nd Tuesday of the month, 4PM at Taber Mills, Coffin Ave entrance. Contact: Bill Jennings, Wjennings1943@gmail.com
14
15
Greater New Bedford Regional Refuse Management District 8:00 am
Greater New Bedford Regional Refuse Management District @ Room 315, Dartmouth Town Hall
Jul 15 @ 8:00 am
July 15, 2021 Agenda
Board of Assessors 9:00 am
Board of Assessors @ Zoom Meeting
Jul 15 @ 9:00 am
July 15, 2021 Agenda
King Village Residents Association 12:33 pm
King Village Residents Association
Jul 15 @ 12:33 pm
King Village Residents Association meets the third Thursday of each month in the community room, 11:00AM. Contact: John Lobo
Human Relations Commission 6:00 pm
Human Relations Commission @ The Ashley Room, New Bedford City Hall
Jul 15 @ 6:00 pm
July 15, 2021 Agenda
16
17
18
19
20
Election Commission 6:00 pm
Election Commission @ Held Remotely
Jul 20 @ 6:00 pm
July 20, 2021 Agenda Amended Agenda
AJ Gomes Neighborhood Association 6:30 pm
AJ Gomes Neighborhood Association @ AJ Gomes School
Jul 20 @ 6:30 pm
AJ Gomes Neighborhood Association- Meets  the last Tuesday of the month,6:30  PM at the AJ Gomes School. Contact: Buddy Andrade at obvdcbr@yahoo.com
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical High School – Regular Meeting 6:30 pm
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical High School – Regular Meeting @ Held Remotely
Jul 20 @ 6:30 pm
July 20, 2021 Agenda Meeting Notice
Licensing Board 7:00 pm
Licensing Board @ 3rd Floor Meeting Room of the New Bedford Main Library
Jul 20 @ 7:00 pm
July 20, 2021 Agenda
21
Airport Commission Meeting 6:00 pm
Airport Commission Meeting
Jul 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Agenda
Clark’s Point Neighborhood Association,- Meets the third Wednesday of the month 6:30 pm
Clark’s Point Neighborhood Association,- Meets the third Wednesday of the month @ Waste Water Treatment Center
Jul 21 @ 6:30 pm
Clark’s Point Neighborhood Association,- Meets the third Wednesday of the month, 6:30 PM @ Waste Water Treatment Center, Contact: Celine Saraiva at Celeine1@comcast.net
22
Board of Assessors 9:00 am
Board of Assessors @ Zoom Meeting
Jul 22 @ 9:00 am
July 22, 2021 Agenda
23
24
25
26
27
Library Board of Trustees 3:30 pm
Library Board of Trustees @ Held Remotely
Jul 27 @ 3:30 pm
July 27, 2021 Agenda
28
Cemetery Board 6:00 pm
Cemetery Board @ Held Remotely
Jul 28 @ 6:00 pm
July 28, 2021 Agenda
Election Commission 6:00 pm
Election Commission @ Held Remotely
Jul 28 @ 6:00 pm
July 28, 2021 Agenda
Mt Pleasant Neighborhood Association 6:30 pm
Mt Pleasant Neighborhood Association @ Sacred Heart Church
Jul 28 @ 6:30 pm
Mt Pleasant Neighborhood Association- Meets the last Wednesday of the month, 6:30 PM @Sacred Heart Church, Contact: George Ferriera.
29
30
Board of Assessors 9:00 am
Board of Assessors @ Zoom Meeting
Jul 30 @ 9:00 am
July 30, 2021 Agenda
31